Tryouts August 11, 12, 18 & 19. Please register for tryouts below.

1217 13th St SE, Puyallup, WA 98372
|
Northwest Reign Baseball Club

Welcome to Northwest Reign Baseball Club

ALUMNI

2011

CJ Gettman 2011 Wenatchee HS/2012 Edmonds CC/Central Washington/SF Giants


2012

Bradley Spencer 2012 Montesano HS/2012 Lower Columbia CC/Shoreline CC

Chance Busey 2011-12 Gig Harbor HS/2012 Doane College

Jeff Nelson 2006-2009 Rogers HS/Pierce CC/ECU


2013

Hunter Nasinec 2006-2011 Rogers HS/2013 Concordia College (OR)

Joey Knight 2011 Olympia HS/2013 Edmonds CC

Leo Valenti 2008-2011 Olympia HS/2013 Pierce CC/Marshall Univ.

Adam Meyer 2010 Black Hills HS/2013 Arizona Western

Stephan Van Horn 2006-2010 Rogers HS/2013 Washington State Univ.

Logan Ice 2006-2010 Rogers HS/2013 Oregon State Univ./Cleveland Indians

Brock Carpenter 2006-2011 Fife HS/2013 Seattle Univ./LA Dodgers

Michael McCann 2010 Columbia River HS/2013 Seattle Univ./KC Royals

Josiah Julagay 2012-13 Timberline HS/2013 Everett CC/Clackamas CC

Josh Connolly 2013 Fife HS/2013 Pierce CC

Matthew Jacobsen 2012-13 Bellarmine Prep HS/2013 Skagit CC/Post Grad Academy (TX)

Zach Beatty 2013 Kentwood/2013 Skagit CC/Northern State University (ND)

Zach Howard 2013 White River/2013 Wenatchee Valley CC

Dalton Bidon 2011-2013 Enumclaw HS/2013 College of the Desert (CA)

Daniel Casanova 2012-13 Auburn Riverside/2013 Univ of Dubuque (IA)

Connor Gieck 2013 Fife HS/2013 Green River CC

Brett Diefendorf 2013 Fife HS/2013 Green River CC

Andrew Patubo 2006 - 2009, 2013 Bellarmine HS/2013 Univ. of San Fransico

Nathan Heath 2012-13 Bellarmine HS/2013 Skagit Valley College/TCC/Sawnee State

Travis McCauley 2013 Thomas Jefferson High School/2013 Edmonds CC


2014

Riley Storedahl 2010-2014 North Thurston/2014 Edmonds CC/Marshall University

Trace Florek 2011-14 Yelm HS/2014 Univ of Dubuque (IA)

Mark Sluys 2013-14 Gig Harbor HS/2014 Brown University

Quintin Carlson 2013-14 Gig Harbor HS/2014 Clark Comm College

Shane Hanon 2014 Peninsula HS/2014 Central Arizona College/Edmonds CC/Marshall Univ

Jaylen Harris 2014 Kentwood/2014 Grays Harbor College

Ryan Noborikawa 2013-14 Bonney Lake/2014 Univ of Pacific (OR)


2015

Brock Ross 2014, 2015 Kentridge HS/2015 Edmonds CC

Zack Robinson 2012-2015 Puyallup HS/2015 Clark Comm College/Saint Martin's University

Daniel Peugh 2014-2015 Fife HS/2015 Grays Harbor CC/Saint Martin's University

Drew Joyal 2015 Life Christian Acad/2015 Grays Harbor CC

Justyn Eckness 2015 Decatur HS/2015 Grays Harbor CC

Jaylen Harris 2014 Kentwood HS/2014 Grays Harbor CC

Quintin Bidon 2013-2015 Enumclaw HS/2015 College of the Dessert (CA)

Blake Mallory 2014-2015 Auburn Mountainview/2015 Skagit Valley College/Pierce College

Zach Lewondowski 2015 Bonney Lake HS/2015 Chemekata CC

Stephen Hansen 2010 -2015 Bonney Lake HS/2015 Skagit Valley College

Hud Byorick 2015 Auburn Mountainview/2015 Pierce College

Jeremy Hoefer 2015 Mt. Rainier HS/2015

Blake Sanderson 2015 Cascade Christian / 2015

Rob Lawler 2015 Kentlake HS / 2015 Edmonds CC

Kyle Jones 2014-2015 Bonney Lake HS/2015 Corban Univ (OR)

Drex Davis 2015 Life Christian Academy/2015 Corban Univ (OR)

Bryce Potter 2015 Emerald Ridge/2015

Daniel Peugh 2014-2015 Fife HS/2015 Grays Harbor CC / Saint Martins University


2016

Jalen Cope 2016 Fife HS/2016 Providence Christian University

Michael Asahara 2016 Bothell HS/2016 Everett CC

Cole Connolly 2016 Fife HS/2016 Blue Mountain CC

Tad Reindl 2015-16 Bonney Lake HS/2016 Green River CC

Colton Borg 2013-16 Sumner HS/2016 Olympic CC

Bailey Smith 2013-16 Rogers HS/2016 Olympic CC

Alex Bryner 2013-16 Grahm Kapowsin/2016 Olympic CC

Hobie Mahon 2016 Puayllup HS/2016 Chemekata CC (OR)

Jarek Lownds 2016 Fife HS/2016 Dakota College at Bottineau

Braden Schmunk 2016 Stadium HS/2016 Pacific Lutheran University

Trevin Lawsen 2015-16 Grahm Kapowsin/2016 Olympic CC

Jason Sizemore 2015-16 South Kitsap/2016


2017

AJ Morioka, Curtis/Univeristy of Puget Sound

Brandon Silowka, Emerald Ridge /Pacific University (OR)

Bryce McCall, Auburn Riverside /Centralia College

Gabe Smith, Sumner/Everett Community College

Ethan Hori, Orting/Centralia College

John Rice, Emerald Ridge/Grays Harbor Community College

Jake Roten, Emerald Ridge/Grays Harbor Community College

James Hook, Emerlad Ridge/Centralia College

Michael Walters, Olympic/Blue Mountain Community College

Nate Ridgeway, Olympic/Grays Harbor Community College

Ryan An, Kentwood/Skagit Valley College

Deegan Kunnen, Sumner/Dakota College at Bottineau (ND)

Mike Fitzpatrick, Decatur/Lake Region State (ND)

Brock Wrolstad, Seattle Christian/Pierce Community College

Jared Thompson, Todd Beamer/Everett Community College


2018

Ayden Adams, Todd Beamer/Everett Community College

Michael Wagar, Tumwater/Wenatchee Valley

Garret Behrens, Tumwater/Centralia Community College

Jon Taylor, Todd Beamer/Centralia Community College

Hunter Briggs, Rogers/Pacific Lutheran University (academic)

Liam Conner, Auburn Riverside/

Dylan Ostler, Auburn Riverside/Centralia Community College

Darnel Calugay, Thomas Jefferson/Concordia University

Austin Dempewolf, Gig Harbor/Univeristy of Portland 

Tyler Miller, Enumclaw/Green River Community College

Cody Chavis, Sumner/

Kaiden Hammond, Bonney Lake/Central Washington University (football)

Ryan Lawyer, Kentwood/Central Washington University (academic)

Hayden Byorick, Auburn Mt View/Central Arizona Community College

Matt Erickson, Hawaii/Santa Clara University

Peyton Brock, Bonney Lake/Grays Harbor Community College

Kyle Bates, Auburn Riverside/US Naval Academy

Zach Redelf, Auburn/Washington State Univ (academic)

Preston Huerion, Auburn Riverside/Green River Community College